Chemical Sciences Division Staff

Chemical Sciences Division Staff

Applied Technology Group

Brent E Dial 865.574.6255
Kevin J Hart 865.241.5187
Linda A Lewis 865.576.9382
Brenda A Smith 865.576.5096
Cyril V Thompson 865.241.5605

Chemical Separations Group

Vyacheslav Bryantsev 865.576.4272
Kit M Curtis 865.574.4882
Radu Custelcean 865.574.5018
Mary R Healy 865.576.3111
Aleksandr Ivanov 865.576.1753
Santa Jansone-Popova 865.576.2048
Bruce A Moyer 865.574.6718
Jiun-Le Shih 713.560.9388
Frederick {Fred} V Sloop Jr 865.574.6716
Neil J Williams 865.574.4932

Fluid Interface Reactions, Structures and Transport EFRC Group

Sheng Dai 865.576.7307
Valinda M Hubbs 865.574.4971
Sergei V Kalinin 865.241.0236
Paul R Kent 865.574.4845
Alexander I Kolesnikov 865.576.9145
Daniel A Lutterman 865.576.6162
Shannon Mark Mahurin 865.241.3417
Eugene Mamontov 865.771.1387
Naresh C Osti 865.576.6188
Gernot Rother 865.574.2741
Xiahan Sang
Raymond R Unocic 865.574.0096
Lukas Vlcek 865.574.6258
Hsiu-Wen Wang 865.574.6258
David J Wesolowski 865.574.6903
Nina Balke Wisinger 865.241.5470

Geochemistry and Interfacial Sciences Group

Lawrence {Larry} M Anovitz 865.574.5034
Michael C Cheshire 865.576.7003
Victoria H Distefano 865.574.4971
Barbara R Evans 865.241.3185
Valinda M Hubbs 865.574.4971
Gernot Rother 865.574.2741
Andrew G Stack 865.574.8450
Vitalii Starchenko 865.574.1252
Lukas Vlcek 865.574.6258
Hsiu-Wen Wang 865.574.6258
Juliane Weber 865.576.7184
David J Wesolowski 865.574.6903

Mass Spectrometry and Laser Spectroscopy Group

Paul E Abraham 865.241.2920
John F Cahill 865.574.4878
Azhad U Chowdhury 865.574.4920
Benjamin L Doughty 865.574.8955
Richard J Giannone 865.241.3507
Robert {Bob} L Hettich 865.574.4968
Vilmos Kertesz 865.574.3469
Yingzhong Ma 865.574.7213
Becky R Maggard 865.574.2456
William B Whitten 865.574.4921

Materials Chemistry Group

Tolga Aytug 865.574.6271
Craig A Bridges 865.574.6511
Valinda M Hubbs 865.574.4971
M Parans Paranthaman 865.574.5045

Nanomaterials Chemistry Group

Sheng Dai 865.576.7307
Jeremy Dehaudt 865.574.5033
Tracy M Hash 865.574.5033
Charl J Jafta 865.574.5040
Shannon Mark Mahurin 865.241.3417
Richard T Mayes 865.576.4570
Xiao-Guang Sun 865.241.8822

Nuclear Analytical Chemistry and Isotopics Laboratory Group

Debra A Bostick 865.574.2447
R Douglas {Doug} Canaan 865.574.7063
Marc Rhea Chattin 865.574.7713
Jordan D Couch 865.574.7063
Jeffrey {Jeff} S Delashmitt 865.574.7063
Marcia R Freels 865.574.4907
Joseph {Joe} M Giaquinto 865.574.4887
David C Glasgow 865.574.4918
Vincent Joseph Guy 865.574.7063
Cole R Hexel 865.574.2449
Ralph H Ilgner 865.574.4886
Tamara {Tammy} Jo Keever 865.574.4886
Eddie H McBay 865.576.6296
Howard A Meadows 865.574.7063
John D Partridge 865.574.7713
Benjamin D Roach 865.576.5808
Kayron T Rogers 865.574.2444
Rob R Smith 865.574.7063
Brian W Ticknor 865.576.2446
Bruce A Tomkins 865.574.4885
Charles L Watson 865.574.4888

Research Support Group

Stan Cooper 865.574.4894
Susan S Fiscor 865.576.9287
Virginia E Hopkins 865.574.7837
Joseph M Pickel 865.576.0329
Georgia L Williams 865.574.7238

Soft Materials Group

Vera Bocharova 865.576.6490
Pengfei Cao 865.576.6415
Shiwang Cheng 865.576.6415
Mark D Dadmun 865.574.7119
Alexander Kisliuk 865.574.1057
Tomonori Saito 865.576.6418
Alexei P Sokolov 865.574.0569

Surface Chemistry and Catalysis Group

Tracy M Hash 865.574.5033
Michelle Kidder 865.241.2159
Si Luo
Daniel A Lutterman 865.576.6162
Felipe Polo Garzon 865.574.4418
Aditya Ashi Savara 865.576.6311
Zili Wu 865.574.7099